Archived Results- 2004- 2001

Test Results- December 9, 2004

Tarek Vaugh-Orten                               S-9
Sao Lai Xiong F-9Eric Hsu                    F-8
Peter Hsu                                             F-8
Nick Palmersheim                                S-8
Joel Andrychowicz                               S-8
Mike Ham S-8Trevor Killeen                S-7
Hector Ramirez                                    S-7
Erik Ramirez                                         S-6
Mark Wolfgram                                    F-6
Sean Sullivan                                        S-6
David Timm                                          S-5
Kelly Thao                                            S-3
Maxine Thao                                        F-4
Ben Reagen                                          S-2
Ian Reagen                                           S-2
Ka-Hing Li                                            S-1
Tony Ford                                             S-1

Test Results- October 28, 2004

Ashly Yang                     S-8
Michael Schroeder              S-8
Joseph Lee                     S-8
Eric Ragen                     S-8
Tom Hauwiller                  S-7
Jim Cheeseman                  F-8
John Wolfgram                  S-7
May Lee                        S-7
Juan Ramirez                   F-6
Tyler Crocker                  S-6
Charlie Armitz                 S-5
Evan Murawski                  S-5

Test Results- September 16, 2004

Emma Gasterland-Gustafsson S-9

Peter Hsu                                                    S-9
Eric Hsu                                                       F-9
Mike Wallus                                                S-8
Samantha Peterson                                     S-8
Keely Franke                                                S-7
Mark Wolfgram                                           S-7
Joseph Schultz                                            S-6
Peter Casey                                                 S-4
Matt Korsmo                                               S-2

(Kids Camp: August 20, 2004)

Freda Alvarez                                               S-8
Ariela Garcia                                                S-7
Sarah Reagen                                               S-6

Test Results- August 3, 2004

Salvador Bastien                                     S-9
Laura Barnes                                           S-9
Kate Barnes                                            S-9
Zoe Mazis                                               S-9
Ashley Yang                                            S-9
Noah Mergendahl                                  S-8
May Lee                                                  S-8
Hector Ramirez                                       S-8
Elizabeth Leier                                         S-8
Erik Ramirez                                            S-7
Juan Ramirez                                           F-7
Suzanne Sorensen                                   S-6
Dan Mealey                                             S-6
David Timm                                             F-6
Andres Varela-Paul                                  S-5
Misia Mazis                                              S-5
Lucy Stoffels                                             S-4
Maxine Thao                                            S-4
Kelly Thao                                                F-4
Tony Ford                                                 S-2

Test Results- July 1, 2004

Sean Hoyt                                                S-9
Michael Schroeder                                   S-9
Tom Hauwiller                                          S-8
Ian Conery                                                S-6
Hannah Moy                                             S-6
Natt Flath                                                  F-6
Mark Paulsen                                            F-6
Meredith Cummings                                 S-4
Chad Cummings                                       S-4
Rafael Valenzuela                                      S-4
Matthew Korsmo                                      F-3

Test Results- May 13, 2004

John Wolfgram                                     S-8
Mark Wolfgram                                    F-8
Sean Sullivan                                        S-7
Tyler Crocker                                        S-7
Joseph Schultz                                     F-7
Evan Murawski                                     S-6
Charlie Armitz                                      F-6
Jim Stoffels                                          S-5
Kurt Fleschner                                     S-3
Amy Dowden                                      S-3
Roberta Casey                                     F-2

Test Results- April 1, 2004

Elizabeth Leier                                S-9
Caleb Buck                                     S-9
Drew Jones                                     S-8
Mel Nygard                                    S-8
Kathy Bryan                                    S-8
Keely Flocks                                    F-8
Hannah Moy                                   S-7
Max Reagan                                    S-5
Dereck Huntley                               S-5
Misia Mazis                                     F-6
Jay Dedrick                                     F-6
Andres Varela-Paul                         F-6
Tony Ford                                       S-3
Isaac Marsolek                               F-3
Debbie Lilli                                     S-2
Kahing Li                                       F-2
Cassandra Le                                 S-1
Mitchell Le                                     S-1
Mike Grubich                                 S-1

Test Results- February 12, 2004

Hector Ramirez                                 S-9
Frida Alvarez                                     S-9
Eric Ramirez                                      F-8
Tyler Crocker                                     S-8
Joseph Schultz                                  F-8
Juan Ramirez                                    F-8
Ariela Garcia                                     S-8
Ethan Her                                         S-8
Trevor Killeen                                   S-8
Charlie Armitz                                  S-7
Suzie Sorensen                                S-7
Olivia Killeen                                    S-7
David Timm                                     F-7
Nathaniel Flath                                S-7
Mark Paulson                                   F-7
Dan Mealey                                     S-7
Dana Freiberg                                  S-7
Daved Najarian                                S-6
Jim Stoffels                                      S-6
Maxine Thao                                    S-5
Kelly Thao                                        F-5
Useng Lee                                        S-5
Peter Casey                                      S-5
Rick Timm                                        S-4
Isaac Marsolek                                 F-4
Perry Smith                                      S-1
Tony Waters                                     S-1

Test Results- January 6, 2004

Kerry Flynn                                     S-9
Mark Wolfgram                              F-9
John Wolfgram                               S-9
Sarah Reagen                                 S-7
Evan Murawski                               S-7
Ian Conery                                     S-7
Izzy Nord                                       S-6
Tony Ford                                       S-4
Matt Korsmo                                  S-3

Test Results- November 20, 2003

Tyler Crocker                                   F-9
Jeffery Timm                                   F-9
Gregory Timm                                S-9
Jenny Timm                                    S-9
Charlie Armitz                                 S-8
Ismail Khadar                                  S-8
Alexander Reinhardt                       S-8
Kassahun Haideyesus                     F-8
Tyler Israelson                                 S-8
Jonathan Najarian                           S-7
Shanarius Lee                                  S-6
Veronica Courtright                         S-6
Derek Huntley                                 F-6
Suzannah McCarthy                        S-5
Merideth Cummings                       S-5
Chad Cummings                             S-5
Ian Reagen                                      S-3
Ben Reagen                                     S-3
Ralph Schwartz                               S-1
Jeff Meyer                                       S-1
Russell Dedrick                               S-1

Test Results- October 8, 2003

Nathan Her                                     S-9
Ariela Garcia                                   F-9
Hannah Moy                                   F-8
Evan Murawski                                S-8
Nat Flath                                         S-8
Dan Mealey                                     S-8
Dana Frieberg                                 S-8
David Timm                                    S-8
Daved Najarian                               F-7
Kelly Thao                                       F-6
Maxine Thao                                   S-6
Useng Lee                                       S-6
Isaac Marsolek                                S-4
Cole Fitch                                        S-4
Ka-Hing Li                                       S-3
Debbie Lilli                                      F-3
Craig Berdie                                    F-3
Scott Bordo                                     F-2

Kyu Test Results- August 21, 2003

Jeremy Schoenick                            S-9
Carl Hiekel                                       S-9
Sean Sullivan                                   S-8
Sarah Reagen                                  S-8
Suzie Sorenson                               S-8
Max Reagen                                    S-6
Tony Ford                                        S-5
Rafael Valenzuela                            S-5
Matt Korsmo                                   S-4
Nick Brezny                                     S-3
Mitch Le                                          S-2
Cassie Le                                         S-2
Mike Grubich                                  S-2
Tony Waters                                    S-2
Perry Smith                                     F-2

Kyu Test Results- July 1, 2003

Hannah Moy                                  F-9
Charlie Armitz                                F-9
Evan Murawski                               F-9
Jonathan Najarian                          S-8
Shanarius Lee                                 S-7
Kelly Thao                                      F-7
Maxine Thao                                  S-7
Useng Lee                                      F-7
Lincoln Lafrombois                        F-7
Peter Casey                                    S-6
Misia Mazis                                    S-6
Roberta Casey                                S-2
Russell Dedrick                               F-2
Richard Close                                 S-1

Kyu Test Results- May 14, 2003

Trevor Killeen                                  S-9
Daved Najarian                               F-8
Ian Conery                                      S-8
Rakeem Cueto                                S-8
Olivia Killeen                                   S-8
Joan Furlong                                   S-8
Jordan Parker                                  S-7
Evan Parker                                     F-7
Tony Ford                                        F-6
Merideth Cummings                       S-6
Cole Fitch                                        F-5
Ka-Hing Li                                       F-4
Bob Young                                      S-1

Kyu Test Results- March 20, 2003

Ismail Khadar                                  S-9
Sarah Reagan                                  F-9
Jonathan Najarian                           F-9
Curtis Cross                                     S-9
Inez Milee                                       S-9
Melissa Corrigan                             S-9
Kelly Thao                                       F-8
Maxine Thao                                   S-8
Useng Lee                                       F-8
Tara King                                         S-8
Veronica Courtright                        S-7
Manuel Ortega                               S-7
Catalina Ortega                              S-7
Isaac Witt                                       S-7
Derek Huntley                                F-7
Tony Ford                                       F-7
Mary Corrigan                                S-7
Chad Cummings                            S-6
Meredith Cummings                      F-7
Max Reagan                                   F-7
Tony Waters                                   S-3
Mike Grubich                                 F-3
Jim Harrell                                     S-3
Roberta Casey                                F-3
Richard Close                                 F-2
Ralph Schwartz                              F-2

Kyu Test Results- January 30, 2003

Gregory Hanford                           S-9
David Najarian                               F-9
D’Mitriana Thomas                        S-9
James Hanford                              S-9
Sean Sullivan                                 S-9
Jessica Taylor                                 S-8
Shanarius Lee                                F-8
Peter Casey                                    S-7
Mike Revoir                                    S-7
Cole Fitch                                       S-5
Doug Huntley                                S-5
Ian Reagen                                     S-4
Ben Reagen                                    S-4
Jan Cuccia                                      F-3
Russell Dedrick                              S-2

Kyu Test Results- December 18, 2002

Maxine Thao                                  S-9
Rakeem Cueto                               S-9
Useng Lee                                      F-9
Lincoln Lafrombois                        S-8
Tony Ford                                       F-8
Eileen Kerr                                      S-8
Jordan Parker                                 S-8
Manuel Alvarez                              S-8
Evan Parker                                    S-8
Chad Cummings                            S-7
Merideth Cummings                      S-7
Misia Mazis                                    S-7
Eric Siegmann                                S-7
Daene Leiknes                                S-7
Annika Leiknes                               S-6
Andres Varela-Paul                         S-6
Jay Dedrick                                     S-6
Kahing Li                                         F-5
Nick Brezny                                     S-4
Richard Close                                  F-2
Bob Young                                      F-2

Kyu Test Results- October 16, 2002

Shanarius Lee                                F-9
Dereck Huntley                             F-8
Brian Brown                                  F-8
Joel Harper                                   S-4
Debbie Lilli                                    F-3
Russell Dedrick                              F-3
Bob Young                                     F-2

Kyu Test Results- August 28, 2002

Lincoln LaFrombois                        F-9
Amani Mrutu                                  S-8
Arriety Lowell                                 S-7
Andres Varela-Paul                         F-7
Cole Fitch                                       S-6
Orlando Xiong Her                         S-6
Jackie Meyer                                   S-6
Ka-Hing Li                                       F-6
Ben Reagen                                     S-5
Ian Reagen                                      S-5
Tony Waters                                    S-4
Cassandra Le                                   S-3
Mitchell Le                                       S-3
Roberta Casey                                  S-3
Jim Harrell                                        F-4
Perry Smith                                       S-2
Scott Bordo                                      F-2
Michaela Magler                              S-1

Kyu Test Results- June 20, 2002

Heather Krech                                  S-9
Ian Casey Conery                             S-9
Billy Kucinshi                                    F-9
Derek Huntley                                  F-9
Misia Mazis                                      S-8
Mike Grubich                                   S-4
Bob Young                                       F-2

Kyu Test Results- May 1, 2002

Precious Sikakane                            F-9
Merideth Drebert                             S-8
Chad Cummings                              S-8
Peter Casey                                      S-8
Manuel Ortega                                S-8
Catalina Ortega                                S-8
Eric Seigmann                                  S-8
Orlando Xiong Her                          S-7
Max Reagen                                     S-7
Ka-Hing Li                                        F-7
Cole Fitch                                         S-7
Eric Curtis                                         F-7
Lucas Wastl                                      S-6
Suzanah McCarthy                           F-6

Kyu Test Results- March 20, 2002

Izzy Nord                                         S-7
Annika Leiknes                                S-7
Max Titkos                                       S-7
Ian Reagan                                       S-6
Ben Reagan                                      S-6
Mitch Le                                           F-4
Cassie Le                                          F-4
Roberta Casey                                  F-4
Jan Cuccia                                        F-3

Kyu Test Results- January 30, 2002

Kaleb McRae                                     S-9
Tyler Wastl                                        S-9
Christian Elias                                    S-9
Manuel Ortega                                  F-9
Catalina Ortega                                 F-9
Eric Seigmann                                   F-9
Orlando Xiong                                  S-8
Eric Curtis                                          F-8
Andres Varela-Paul                            S-7
Lucas Wastl                                        S-7
Neal Titkos                                         S-7
Michael Grubrich                               F-5
Nick Brezny                                        S-5
Henrietta Titkos                                 F-6
Greg Wastl                                         S-4

Kyu Test Results- December 19, 2001

Alyssa Hagar                                     S-9
Peter Casey                                       S-9
Cole Fitch                                          S-8
Suzanah McCarthy                            F-6
Richard Close                                    S-2
Ralph Schwartz                                 S-2

Midwest Karate Association St. Paul

762 E 7th Street
St Paul, MN 55106
(651) 771-7901

Contact us

E/B Productions
Instructional DVD’s and downloads

Sensei Joel Ertl and Sensei Anita Bendickson bring top level instruction in the art of traditional Japanese Shotokan Karate right into your living room. Learn what karate students from all over the world have discovered and start improving your karate today!


Active by Anita on Etsy!

Browse Anita’s Etsy store of custom sewn items .


We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.

These DVDs are produced by E/B Productions featuring Joel Ertl and Anita Bendickson