Archived Results- 2010

Test Results- November 18, 2010

Max Endorf                 S-8
George Hare                S-8
Dennis Farmer              S-7
Abdirahman Mohamed         S-6
Alex Stuart-Schield        F-7
Sagal Mohamed              F-7
Regis Vang                 S-6
Julieanne Vang             S-6
Madeline Harris            F-6
Nada Mohamed               S-5
Ben Harris                 S-5
Jim Cheeseman              S-5
Branden Stuart-Schield     F-5
Deanne Meyer               S-2
Gail Bakken                S-2
Sean Sullivan              S-1 

Test Results- September 30, 2010

Joseph Livingston          F-9
Jake Elafandi              S-8
Masa Nakamura              F-5
Yukino Nakamura            F-5
Bill Badlo                 S-3

 

Test Results- August 17, 2010

Regis Vang                 S-7
Julianne Vang              S-7
Stefan Funk                S-7
Philip Funk                S-7
Joe Dolson                 S-7
Janna Kysilko              S-6
Jim Cheeseman              F-6
Hiroko Kawakami            S-5
Chris Larabee              S-5
Sho Kawakami               S-4
Leona DeRango              S-3       

Test Results- June 29, 2010

Max Endorf                 S-9
Jennifer Sherman           S-7
Nancy Hakomaki             S-7
       

Test Results- May 18, 2010

Jackson Haugh                 S-8
Kristin Harris                S-8
Jude DeRango                  S-8
Philip Funk                   S-8
Stefan Funk                   S-8
Jorge Sanchez                 S-8
Joel Dolson                   S-8
Kris Weiser                   F-8
Janna Kysilko                 F-7
Masa Nakamura                 S-6
Yukino Nakamura               S-6
Ben Harris                    S-6
Pat Townley                   F-6
Abe Townley                   F-5
Matt Townley                  F-5
Leona DeRango                 F-4
John Wolfgram                 F-4

 

Test Results- April 10, 2010

Matthew Ray                 F-9               
Alex Stuart-Schield         S-7        
Abdirahman Mohamed          F-7
Sagal Mohamed               F-7
Nada Mohamed                S-6           
Branden Stuart-Schield      S-5
Bill Badlo                  F-4                
Michael Ching               F-3
Max Reagen                  S-1

 

Test Results- February 25, 2010

George Hare                 F-9
Phillip Funk                F-9
Stefan Funk                 F-9
Thao Vang                   F-9               
Julianne Vang               S-8
Torri Xiong                 S-8
Dale Barta                  S-8
Dennis Farmer               S-8
Regis Vang                  S-8        
Masa Nakamura               F-7
Yukino Nakamura             S-7           
Suzy Zahradka               S-6         
Jemma Zahradka              S-6          
Keely Franke                S-4                
Sean Sullivan               S-2

Test Results- January 16, 2010

Riley Barta                 S-9
Jackson Haugh               S-9
Skye Vang                   S-9               
Nancy Hakomaki              S-8
Jennifer Sherman            S-8         
Pat Townley                 S-6         
Leona DeRango               S-5         
Abe Townley                 S-5
Matt Townley                S-5         
Trevor Killeen              S-3
Sarah Reagen                S-3

Midwest Karate Association St. Paul

762 E 7th Street
St Paul, MN 55106
(651) 771-7901

Contact us

E/B Productions
Instructional DVD’s and downloads

Sensei Joel Ertl and Sensei Anita Bendickson bring top level instruction in the art of traditional Japanese Shotokan Karate right into your living room. Learn what karate students from all over the world have discovered and start improving your karate today!

 

Active by Anita on Etsy!

Browse Anita’s Etsy store of custom sewn items .