Archived Results- 2016

Test Results- September 30, 2016

Ryu Lor                  S-9
Carlina Lor              S-9 
Andy Lor                 F-8
Ben Gustafson            S-8
Ryan LeClair             S-4
Lossom Allen             S-4
Theron Loeffler          S-2


Test Results- August 19, 2016

Connor Lee               S-9
Alex Lee                 F-9
Theo Zinos               F-8
Madyson Holmes           S-8
Thano Zinos              S-8
Lian Callistus           F-8
Roman Harrington         S-7
Kassandra Avila          F-7
Nico Zinos               S-7
Paulina Hackett-Medina   F-7
Fran Hernandez           F-6
Diego Hernandez          F-6
Abdirahman Yunis         S-5
Katherine Williamson     S-4
Noam Poisson             F-4
Austin Wilson            S-3

Test Results- June 3, 2016

Maxwell Gorden Mercer    S-8
Deborah Anderson         F-8
Matthew Craft            S-7
Amy Weed                 S-6
Eleanor Heiman           F-7
Jay Bridley              S-6
Mario Schullian          S-6
Abdirahman Yunis         F-6
Abdullahi Yunis          F-6
Jamime Delzer            S-2
Abdirahman Mohamed       S-1
Sagal Mohamed            F-1


Dan Test Results- April 30, 2016

Dawn Crook             1st Kyu
Hiroko Kawakami        Shodan
Ruby Sanchez           Shodan
Luis Garcia            Shodan
Ben Shaffer            Shodan
Andy O'Connor          Shodan
Abbey Sanchez          Shodan
Sean O'Connor          Shodan
Pam Sanchez            Shodan
Bob Young              Shodan
Chris Anderson         Shodan
Masa Nakamura          Nidan
Yukino Nakamura        Nidan


Test Results- April 15, 2016

Madyson Holms            S-9
Thanos Zinos             S-9
Theo Zinos               F-9         
Nico Zinos               S-8
Kassandra Avila          S-8
Zahera Al-Kordi          S-8
Logan Jones              S-8
Roman Harrington         S-8
Paulina Hackett-Medina   F-8
Luis Gonzalez            S-7
Diego Hernandez          F-7
Fran Hernandez           F-7
August Zhu               F-7
Erika Garcia             F-6
Noam Poisson             S-5
Fabian Mejia             S-5
Ryan LeClair             S-5
Maria Hernandez          S-5
Lossom Allen             S-5
Ivan Byerly              F-4
Peter Solheid            S-3
Kaya Solheid             S-3
Luna Garcia              F-3


Test Results- March 4, 2016

Cedar Kinstler              S-9
Katherine Williamson        S-5
Zaid Yunis                  S-5
Emmett Hauwiller            F-2

Test Results- January 15, 2016

Zahera Al-Kordi             F-9
Kassandra Avila             F-9
Paulina Hackett-Medina      F-9
Logan Jones                 F-9
Roman Harrington            F-9
August Zhu                  F-8
Abdikarim Yunis             S-7
Karen Nakamura              F-2

Midwest Karate Association St. Paul

762 E 7th Street
St Paul, MN 55106
(651) 771-7901

Contact us

E/B Productions
Instructional DVD’s and downloads

Sensei Joel Ertl and Sensei Anita Bendickson bring top level instruction in the art of traditional Japanese Shotokan Karate right into your living room. Learn what karate students from all over the world have discovered and start improving your karate today!


Active by Anita on Etsy!

Browse Anita’s Etsy store of custom sewn items .


We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.

These DVDs are produced by E/B Productions featuring Joel Ertl and Anita Bendickson